Honor Roll


Honor Roll
*Please send edits, revisions, and additions to Coach Heff at josh_heffernan@olsd.us or text them to 614-214-1071.

C.J. Smith. (Marion Pleasant, '22) 2019 OHSAA State Qualifier (132)

Mcale Callahan. (Washington Courthouse Miami Trace, '21) 2019 OHSAA State Qualifier (138)

Micah Norwood. (Bishop Hartley, '21) 2019 OHSAA State Placer (2nd at 138)

Emmett Cain. (Delaware Hayes, '20) 2019 OHSAA State Qualifier (160); Team Ohio 2018; Team Ohio 2017

Peyton Bennett. (Logan Elm, '20) 2019 OHSAA State Qualifier (145)

Corbin May. (Delaware Hayes, '20) 2019 OHSAA State Placer (7th at 182); Team Ohio 2018

Michael Patrella. (Bishop Hartley, '20)  2019 OHSAA State Placer (7th at 113); 2018 OHSAA State Placer (7th at 106); Team Ohio 2018, Team Ohio 2017

Cole Potts. (Columbus DeSales, '20) 2019 OHSAA State Placer (4th at 285)

Mason Sutandar. (Delaware Hayes, '20).  2019 OHSAA State Qualifier (170); 2018 OHSAA State Qualifier (170); 2018 USAW Freestyle State Placer; 2018 Greco Roman State Qualifier; Team Ohio 2018; Team Ohio 2017

J.T. Brown. (Newark Catholic, '19) 2019 State Qualifier (138)

Jacob McCloskey. (Delaware Hayes, '19) 2019 OHSAA State Placer (8th at 195); 2018 Team Ohio; 2017 Team Ohio

Keegan Moran. (Bishop Hartley, 19) 2019 OHSAA State Qualifier (152); 2018 Team Ohio

Brady Pethtel. (Olentangy, '19) 2019 OHSAA State Qualifier (145); 2017 Team Ohio

Klay Reeves. (Northridge, '19) 2019 OHSAA State Placer (7th at 132); 2018 OHSAA State Placer (2nd at 126); 2017 OHSAA State Placer (8th at 113); 2016 OHSAA State Placer (8th at 106); 2018 Team Ohio; 2017 Team Ohio

Griffin Rathburn.  (Bishop Hartley, '19) 2019 OHSAA State Placer (5th at 195); 2018 OHSAA State Placer (8th at 195); Team Ohio 2018; Team Ohio 2017

Jacob Sherman. (Olentangy, '19) 2019 OHSAA State Qualifier (120); 2018 OHSAA State Placer (4th at 113); 2017 Team Ohio. Kent State University.

Max VanFossen. (Mount Vernon, '19) 2019 OHSAA State Placer (7th at 170)

Nick Varanelli. (Olentangy, '19) 2019 OHSAA State Qualifier (132); University of Indianapolis

Jacob Williams. (Teays Valley) 2019 OHSAA State Qualifier (138); 2018 Team Ohio; 2017 Team Ohio; Otterbein University

Zach Williams. (Delaware Hayes, '19) 2019 OHSAA State Qualifier (138); 2017 OHSAA State Qualifier (126); 2016 OHSAA State Qualifier (106); Team Ohio 2018; Team Ohio 2017; Team Ohio 2016; Team Ohio 2015

Jared Ball. (Hilliard Darby, '18) 2018 OHSAA State Placer (3rd at 195); 2017 OHSAA State Placer (3rd at 182); 2016 OHSAA State Placer (3rd at 160); 2017 Team Ohio (Gold); University of Tennessee Chattanooga 

Forrest Belli. (Northridge, '18) 2018 OHSAA State Placer (2nd at 160); 2018 OHSAA State Placer (5th at 152); 2017 Team Ohio

Jacob Cover. (Hilliard Darby, '18) 2018 OHSAA State Placer (4th at 285); 2017 State Qualifier (220); Kent State University.

Cole Foster. (Big Walnut, '18) 2018 OHSAA State Qualifier (138); 2017 Team Ohio

Bailey Munday. (Big Walnut, '18) 2018 OHSAA State Qualifier (132); 2017 OHSAA State Qualifier (120); 2017 Team Ohio; Wabash College

Lucas Seibert. (Westerville North, '18) 2018 OHSAA State Qualifier (120); West Virginia University

Matthew Shaw. (Columbus West, '18) 2018 OHSAA State Qualifier (220)

Dawson Shaw. (Columbus West, '18) 2018 OHSAA State Qualifier (285)

Hunter Thornsberry. (Newark, '18) 2018 OHSAA State Placer (8th at 152); 2018 Team Ohio; 2017 Team Ohio; Otterbein University

James White IV. (Olentangy, '18) 2018 OHSAA State Qualifier (138); 2017 Team Ohio; 2016 Team Ohio; 2014 Team Ohio; Adrian College

Luke Hernandez. (Tri Valley, '17) 2017 OHSAA State Qualifier (132); 2016 OHSAA State Placer (8th at 132); 2017 Team Ohio. Mount Union University (All American '18)

Max Wright. (Delaware Hayes, '17). 2017 OHSAA State Placer (3rd at 195); 2016 OHSAA State Qualifier (160);  2016 Team Ohio (Gold); 2015 Team Ohio; Rutgers University.